* Two bases of porcelain vases which can... - Lot 83 - Lasseron & Associés

Lot 83
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
* Two bases of porcelain vases which can form pendants, with polychrome decoration of medallions of characters in scenes of palace, birds and flowers. Wooden bases. The top of the vases cut; chips. China, Canton, late 19th century (accidents to the bases) H. 11.5 and 11.7 cm. D. 17,3 and 17,5 cm.