SCOTT (Walter). • The Abbot, being the Sequel... - Lot 185 - Lasseron & Associés

Lot 185
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
SCOTT (Walter). • The Abbot, being the Sequel to the Monastery. • The Antiquary. • Guy Mannering, or The Astrologer. • The Monastery. • Waverley, or ‘tis sixty Years since. • Woodstock. Paris, Baudry’s European Library, 1832-1838. 6 volumes in-8°, veau bleu glacé, triple encadrement de filets dorés ornant les plats, dos lisse orné, tranches dorées (reliure de l’ époque). Deux dos frottés avec petits accidents.
Mes ordres d'achat